DataSheet26.com

даташит NDL5590P2 PDF ( Datasheet )

NDL5590P2 Datasheet Download - NEC

Номер произв NDL5590P2
Описание 1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 50 mm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULE
Производители NEC
логотип NEC логотип 

1Page
		

No Preview Available !

NDL5590P2 Даташит, Описание, Даташиты
DATA SHEET
PHOTO DIODE
NDL5421P Series
1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS
φ 50 µm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULE
DESCRIPTION
NDL5421P Series is an InGaAs PIN photo diode module with multimode fiber. It is designed for 2.5Gb/s optical
fiber communication systems and covers the wavelength range between 1 000 and 1 600 nm with high efficiency.
FEATURES
• Small dark current
ID = 0.1 nA
• High quantum efficiency
η = 86 % @ λ = 1 300 nm
η = 75 % @ λ = 1 550 nm
• Detecting area size
φ 50 µm
• Low operating voltage
VR = 5 V
• Low terminal capacitance
Ct = 0.7 pF @ f = 1.0 MHz, VR = 5 V
• High speed response
fC = 2.5 GHz min.
• Coaxial module with multimode fiber (GI-50/125) or optional siglemode fiber (SM-9/125)
PACKAGE DIMENSIONS
in millimeters
NDL5421P
NDL5421P1
Optical Fiber:
GI-50/125
Length: 1 m MIN.
Optical Fiber:
GI-50/125
Length: 1 m MIN.
Shrunk tube
Shrunk tube
NDL5421P2
Optical Fiber:
GI-50/125
Length: 1 m MIN.
Shrunk tube
φ 2.5
φ 6.0+–00..10
φ2.5
14.0±0.1
φ
6.0
+0.0
–0.1
φ2.5
φ
6.0
+0.0
–0.1
φ 0.45
231
φ 2.0
2–φ2.2
231
φ 2.0
18.0±0.1
PIN CONNECTIONS
1 Anode (Negative)
3
2 Cathode (Positive) 2 1
3 Case
231
2–φ2.5
φ 2.0
12.0±0.1
16.0±0.2
The information in this document is subject to change without notice.
Document No. P10262EJ2V0DS00 (2nd edition)
Date Published June 1996 P
Printed in Japan
The mark shows major revised points.
©
1995







No Preview Available !

NDL5590P2 Даташит, Описание, Даташиты
NDL5421P Series
ORDERING INFORMATION
Part Number
NDL5421P
NDL5421PC
NDL5421PD
NDL5421PS
NDL5421PSC
NDL5421PSD
NDL5421P1
NDL5421P1C
NDL5421P1D
NDL5421P1S
NDL5421P1SC
NDL5421P1SD
NDL5421P2
NDL5421P2C
NDL5421P2D
NDL5421P2S
NDL5421P2SC
NDL5421P2SD
Available Connector
Without Connector
With FC-PC Connector
With SC-PC Connector
Without Connector
With FC-PC Connector
With SC-PC Connector
Without Connector
With FC-PC Connector
With SC-PC Connector
Without Connector
With FC-PC Connector
With SC-PC Connector
Without Connector
With FC-PC Connector
With SC-PC Connector
Without Connector
With FC-PC Connector
With SC-PC Connector
Description
GI-50/125 No Flange
SM-9/125
GI-50/125 Flat Mount Flange
SM-9/125
GI-50/125 Vertical Flange
SM-9/125
ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS (TC = 25 °C, unless otherwise specified)
Parameter
Reverse Voltage
Forward Current
Optical Input Power
Operating Case Temperature
Storage Temperature
Symbol
VR
IF
Pin
TC
Tstg
Ratings
20
10
8
40 to +85
40 to +85
Unit
V
mA
mW
°C
°C
ELECTRO-OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (TC = 25 °C, unless otherwise specified)
Parameter
Dark Current
Terminal Capacitance
Quantum Efficiency
Responsivity
Cut-off Frequency
Symbol
ID
Ct
η
S
fC
Conditions
VR = 5 V
VR = 5 V, f = 1.0 MHz
λ = 1 300 nm
λ = 1 550 nm
λ = 1 300 nm
λ = 1 550 nm
VR = 5 V, RL = 50 , λ = 1 300 nm
MIN.
75
64
0.78
0.80
2.5
TYP.
0.1
0.7
86
75
0.89
0.94
MAX.
1.0
0.9
Unit
nA
pF
%
A/W
GHz
2







No Preview Available !

NDL5590P2 Даташит, Описание, Даташиты
NDL5421P Series
TYPICAL CHARACTERISTICS (TC = 25 °C, unless otherwise specified)
WAVELENGTH DEPENDENCE
OF QUANTUM EFFICIENCY
100
80
60
40
20
0
0.9 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.5 1.6 1.7
Wavelength λ ( µm)
REVERSE VOLTAGE DEPENDENCE
OF DARK CURRENT
10
TC = 75 ˚C
1.0
50 ˚C
25 ˚C
0.1
0 ˚C
–25 ˚C
0.01
TEMPERATURE DEPENDENCE
OF RESPONSIVITY
10 λ = 1 300 nm
0
–10
–60 –40 –20 0 20 40 60 80 100
Case Temperature TC (˚C)
TEMPERATURE DEPENDENCE
101 OF DARK CURRENT
VR = 5 V
100
10–1
10–2
10–3
–60 –40 –20 0 20 40 60 80 100
Case Temperature TC (˚C)
REVERSE VOLTAGE DEPENDENCE
OF TERMINAL CAPACITANCE
2
f = 1.0 MHz
1
0.001
0
10
Reverse Voltage VR (V)
20
0.5
0.3
0.1
0.3 1 3
Reverse Voltage VR (V)
10
3










Всего страниц 8 Pages
Скачать PDF[ NDL5590P2.PDF Даташит ]

Ссылка Поделиться


Related Datasheets

Номер в каталогеОписаниеПроизводители
NDL5590P1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 50 mm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULENEC
NEC
NDL5590P1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 30 mm InGaAs AVALANCHE PHOTO DIODE MODULENEC
NEC
NDL5590P11 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 50 mm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULENEC
NEC
NDL5590P11 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 30 mm InGaAs AVALANCHE PHOTO DIODE MODULENEC
NEC

Номер в каталоге Описание Производители
6MBP200RA-060

Intelligent Power Module

Fuji Electric
Fuji Electric
ADF41020

18 GHz Microwave PLL Synthesizer

Analog Devices
Analog Devices
AN-SY6280

Low Loss Power Distribution Switch

Silergy
Silergy

DataSheet26.com    |    2018    |   Контакты    |    Поиск