DataSheet26.com

даташит NDL5461P1 PDF ( Datasheet )

NDL5461P1 Datasheet Download - NEC

Номер произв NDL5461P1
Описание 1 300 nm OPTICAL ANALOG CATV SYSTEM 80 mm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULE WITH SMF
Производители NEC
логотип NEC логотип 

1Page
		

No Preview Available !

NDL5461P1 Даташит, Описание, Даташиты
DATA SHEET
PHOTO DIODE
NDL5461P Series
1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS
φ80 µm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULE
DESCRIPTION
NDL5461P Series is InGaAs PIN photo diode modules with multimode fiber. They are designed for long
wavelength transmission systems and cover the wavelength range between 1 000 and 1 600 nm with high efficiency.
FEATURES
Smaller dark current
ID = 0.1 nA
High quantum efficiency
η = 86 % @ λ = 1 300 nm
η = 75 % @ λ = 1 550 nm
Detecting area size
φ 8 0 µm
Low operating voltage
VR = 5 V
Coaxial module with multimode fiber (GI-50/125) or optional singlemode fiber (SM-9/125)
NDL5461P1 and NDL5461P2 have a flange.
PACKAGE DIMENSIONS
in millimeters
NDL5461P
Optical Fiber:
GI-50/125
Length: 1 m MIN.
NDL5461P1
Optical Fiber:
GI-50/125
Length: 1 m MIN.
Shrunk tube
Shrunk tube
NDL5461P2
Optical Fiber:
GI-50/125
Length: 1 m MIN.
Shrunk tube
φ 2.5
φ 6.0+–00..10
φ2.5
14.0±0.1
φ
6.0
+0.0
–0.1
φ2.5
φ
6.0
+0.0
–0.1
φ 0.45
231
2–φ2.2
231
231
2–φ2.5
φ 2.0
φ 2.0
18.0±0.1
LEAD CONNECTION
1 Anode (Negative)
3
2 Cathode (Positive) 2 1
3 Case
φ 2.0
12.0±0.1
16.0±0.2
The information in this document is subject to change without notice.
Document No. P10310EJ3V0DS00 (3rd edition)
Date Published March 1996 P
Printed in Japan
The mark shows major revised points.
©
1994







No Preview Available !

NDL5461P1 Даташит, Описание, Даташиты
NDL5461P Series
ORDERING INFORMATION
Part Number
NDL5461P
NDL5461PC
NDL5461PD
NDL5461PS
NDL5461PSC
NDL5461PSD
NDL5461P1
NDL5461P1C
NDL5461P1D
NDL5461P1S
NDL5461P1SC
NDL5461P1SD
NDL5461P2
NDL5461P2C
NDL5461P2D
NDL5461P2S
NDL5461P2SC
NDL5461P2SD
Available Connector
Without Connector
GI-50/125
With FC-PC Connector
With SC-PC Connector
Without Connector
SM-9/125
With FC-PC Connector
With SC-PC Connector
Without Connector
GI-50/125
With FC-PC Connector
With SC-PC Connector
Without Connector
SM-9/125
With FC-PC Connector
With SC-PC Connector
Without Connector
GI-50/125
With FC-PC Connector
With SC-PC Connector
Without Connector
SM-9/125
With FC-PC Connector
With SC-PC Connector
no flange
flat mount flange
vertical flange
ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS (TC = 25 °C)
Parameter
Reverse Voltage
Forward Current
Optical Input Power
Operating Case Temperature
Storage Temperature
Symbol
VR
IF
Pin
TC
Tstg
Ratings
20
10
8
40 to +85
40 to +85
Unit
V
mA
mW
°C
°C
ELECTRO-OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (TC = 25 °C)
Parameter
Dark Current
Terminal Capacitance
Quantum Efficiency
Responsivity
Cut-off Frequency
Symbol
ID
Ct
η
S
fC
Conditions
VR = 5 V
VR = 5 V, f = 1.0 MHz
λ = 1 300 nm
λ = 1 550 nm
λ = 1 300 nm
λ = 1 550 nm
VR = 5 V, RL = 50 , λ = 1 300 nm
MIN.
75
64
0.78
0.80
2.5
TYP.
0.1
1.0
86
75
0.89
0.94
MAX.
1.0
1.5
Unit
nA
pF
%
A/W
GHz
2







No Preview Available !

NDL5461P1 Даташит, Описание, Даташиты
TYPICAL CHARACTERISTICS
WAVELENGTH DEPENDENCE
OF QUANTUM EFFICIENCY
100
80
60
40
20
0
0.9 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.5 1.6 1.7
Wavelength λ ( µm)
REVERSE VOLTAGE DEPENDENCE
OF DARK CURRENT
10
TC = 75 ˚C
1.0
50 ˚C
25 ˚C
0.1
0 ˚C
–25 ˚C
0.01
0.001
0
10
Reverse Voltage VR (V)
20
NDL5461P Series
TEMPERATURE DEPENDENCE
OF RESPONSIVITY
10 λ = 1 300 nm
0
–10
–60 –40 –20 0 20 40 60 80 100
Operating Case Temperature TC (˚C)
TEMPERATURE DEPENDENCE
101 OF DARK CURRENT
VR = 5 V
100
10–1
10–2
10–3
–60 –40 –20 0 20 40 60 80
Operating Case Temperature TC (˚C)
100
REVERSE VOLTAGE DEPENDENCE
OF TERMINAL CAPACITANCE
5
f = 1.0 MHz
1
0.5
0.01
0.1 1 10
Reverse Voltage VR (V)
100
3










Всего страниц 8 Pages
Скачать PDF[ NDL5461P1.PDF Даташит ]

Ссылка Поделиться


Related Datasheets

Номер в каталогеОписаниеПроизводители
NDL5461P1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 80 mm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULENEC
NEC
NDL5461P1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 120 mm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE RECEPTACLE MODULENEC
NEC
NDL5461P1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 50 mm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULENEC
NEC
NDL5461P1 300 nm OPTICAL ANALOG CATV SYSTEM 80 mm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULE WITH SMFNEC
NEC

Номер в каталоге Описание Производители
6MBP200RA-060

Intelligent Power Module

Fuji Electric
Fuji Electric
ADF41020

18 GHz Microwave PLL Synthesizer

Analog Devices
Analog Devices
AN-SY6280

Low Loss Power Distribution Switch

Silergy
Silergy

DataSheet26.com    |    2018    |   Контакты    |    Поиск